Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Autosport Plus

Discover premium content
Subscribe
1
 - 
3
1
 - 
2
Cla Driver Car Laps Time Interval Retirement Points
1 New Zealand F. Coulthard Dick Johnson Racing Ford Falcon FG-X 51

1:36'25.3805

150
2 Australia J. Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore VF 51

+0.9352

1:36'26.3157

0.9352 138
3 Australia G. Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 51

+1.0261

1:36'26.4066

0.0909 129
4 New Zealand S. van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore VF 51

+3.8135

1:36'29.1940

2.7874 120
5 Australia M. Caruso Kelly Racing Nissan Altima 51

+4.0905

1:36'29.4710

0.2770 111
6 Australia T. Kelly Kelly Racing Nissan Altima 51

+4.3781

1:36'29.7586

0.2876 102
7 Australia J. Bright Tickford Racing Ford Falcon FG-X 51

+4.7021

1:36'30.0826

0.3240 96
8 Australia M. Winterbottom Tickford Racing Ford Falcon FG-X 51

+6.3804

1:36'31.7609

1.6783 90
9 Australia W. Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 51

+8.5155

1:36'33.8960

2.1351 84
10 New Zealand S. McLaughlin Dick Johnson Racing Ford Falcon FG-X 51

+9.3562

1:36'34.7367

0.8407 78
11 Australia C. Mostert Tickford Racing Ford Falcon FG-X 51

+9.4947

1:36'34.8752

0.1385 72
12 Australia C. Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore VF 51

+12.9273

1:36'38.3078

3.4326 54
13 Switzerland S. de Silvestro Kelly Racing Nissan Altima 51

+18.9298

1:36'44.3103

6.0025 66
14 Australia J. Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 50

+1 Lap

1:36'26.8528

1 Lap 63
15 Australia T. Blanchard Brad Jones Racing Holden Commodore VF 50

+1 Lap

1:36'30.4637

3.6109 60
16 Australia R. Kelly Kelly Racing Nissan Altima 50

+1 Lap

1:36'31.6571

1.1934 57
17 Australia S. Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore VF 50

+1 Lap

1:36'32.8941

1.2370 54
18 Australia T. Slade Brad Jones Racing Holden Commodore VF 50

+1 Lap

1:36'33.3134

0.4193 51
19 Australia C. Waters Tickford Racing Ford Falcon FG-X 50

+1 Lap

1:36'33.8088

0.4954 48
20 Australia T. Douglas 23Red Racing Holden Commodore VF 49

+2 Laps

1:36'47.5100

1 Lap 45
21 Australia J. Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore VF 48

+3 Laps

1:36'34.5967

1 Lap 42
22 Australia L. Holdsworth Team 18 Holden Commodore VF 43

+8 Laps

1:36'48.1516

5 Laps 39
Australia A. Rullo 23Red Racing Holden Commodore VF 51

+2'35.9991

1:39'01.3796

2'13.2280 Retirement
Australia N. Percat Brad Jones Racing Holden Commodore VF 35

+16 Laps

1:29'26.2178

16 Laps Retirement
Australia D. Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 10

+41 Laps

16'48.1124

25 Laps Retirement
Australia D. Wood Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 7

+44 Laps

11'14.6583

3 Laps Retirement

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Autosport Plus

Discover premium content
Subscribe