Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Autosport Plus

Discover premium content
Subscribe
1
 - 
3
1
 - 
2
Cla Driver # Car Laps Time Interval km/h
1 Australia L. Holdsworth K. Reindler Team 18 18 Holden Commodore VF 7

2'06.3375

177.040
2 New Zealand F. Coulthard Australia T. D'Alberto Dick Johnson Racing 12 Ford Falcon FG/X 7

+0.0248

2'06.3623

0.0248 177.005
3 Australia S. Pye Australia W. Luff Walkinshaw Andretti United 2 Holden Commodore VF 8

+0.0279

2'06.3654

0.0031 177.000
4 Australia J. Whincup P. Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering 88 Holden Commodore VF 8

+0.0533

2'06.3908

0.0254 176.965
5 Australia M. Caruso Australia D. Fiore Kelly Racing 23 Nissan Altima 7

+0.0753

2'06.4128

0.0220 176.934
6 Australia D. Reynolds Australia L. Youlden Erebus Motorsport 9 Holden Commodore VF 7

+0.1639

2'06.5014

0.0886 176.810
7 Australia W. Davison Australia J. Webb Tekno Autosports 19 Holden Commodore VF 7

+0.1817

2'06.5192

0.0178 176.785
8 Australia G. Tander Australia J. Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport 33 Holden Commodore VF 8

+0.1835

2'06.5210

0.0018 176.783
9 Australia C. Mostert
S. Owen Tickford Racing
55 Ford Falcon FG-X 7

+0.1852

2'06.5227

0.0017 176.780
10 New Zealand S. van Gisbergen Australia M. Campbell Triple Eight Race Engineering 97 Holden Commodore VF 8

+0.2251

2'06.5626

0.0399 176.725
11 Australia C. Waters New Zealand R. Stanaway Tickford Racing 6 Ford Falcon FG-X 8

+0.4422

2'06.7797

0.2171 176.422
12 Australia M. Winterbottom Australia D. Canto Tickford Racing 5 Ford Falcon FG-X 7

+0.5043

2'06.8418

0.0621 176.336
13 Australia T. Slade New Zealand A. Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 14 Holden Commodore VF 7

+0.6784

2'07.0159

0.1741 176.094
14 Australia T. Kelly Australia J. Le Brocq Kelly Racing 20 Nissan Altima 7

+0.7829

2'07.1204

0.1045 175.949
15 Australia R. Kelly Australia D. Wall Kelly Racing 15 Nissan Altima 8

+0.8200

2'07.1575

0.0371 175.898
16 New Zealand S. McLaughlin France A. Prémat Dick Johnson Racing 17 Ford Falcon FG-X 7

+0.9563

2'07.2938

0.1363 175.710
17 Australia C. Lowndes New Zealand S. Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering 888 Holden Commodore VF 8

+1.1089

2'07.4464

0.1526 175.499
18 Australia T. Blanchard Australia T. Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 21 Holden Commodore VF 7

+1.2660

2'07.6035

0.1571 175.283
19 Australia J. Moffat R. Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport 34 Holden Commodore VF 8

+1.3248

2'07.6623

0.0588 175.202
20 Australia J. Bright Australia G. Jacobson Tickford Racing 56 Ford Falcon FG-X 6

+1.3822

2'07.7197

0.0574 175.124
21 Australia A. Russell Australia T. Douglas Plus Fitness Racing 3 Holden Commodore VF 7

+1.6140

2'07.9515

0.2318 174.806
22 Australia N. Percat Australia M. Jones Brad Jones Racing 8 Holden Commodore VF 7

+1.7886

2'08.1261

0.1746 174.568
23 Australia A. Rullo Australia A. Davison Repair Management Aust Racing 62 Holden Commodore VF 7

+1.9794

2'08.3169

0.1908 174.309
24 Australia D. Wood New Zealand C. Pither Erebus Motorsport 99 Holden Commodore VF 8

+2.0669

2'08.4044

0.0875 174.190
25 Switzerland S. de Silvestro Australia D. Russell Kelly Racing 78 Nissan Altima 7

+2.2255

2'08.5630

0.1586 173.975
26 Australia J. Courtney J. Perkins Walkinshaw Andretti United 22 Holden Commodore VF 8

+2.6378

2'08.9753

0.4123 173.419

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Autosport Plus

Discover premium content
Subscribe